English (Air Safety)
safety recommendation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A proposal of the accident investigating authority of the State conducting the investigation, based on information derived from the investigation, made with the intention of preventing accidents or incidents.
OBS: safety recommendation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
recommandation de sécurité [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Proposition formulée par les services d'enquêtes sur les accidents de l'État qui a mené l'enquête, sur la base de renseignements résultant de ladite enquête, en vue de prévenir des accidents ou incidents.
OBS: recommandation de sécurité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
recomendación sobre seguridad [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Propuesta de las autoridades encargadas de la investigación de accidentes del Estado que realiza la investigación, basada en la información obtenida de la investigación y formulada con la intención de prevenir futuros accidentes o incidentes.
OBS: recomendación sobre seguridad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).