English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems; Special-Language Phraseology)
sexual exploitation and abuse [correct]; SEA [correct]
CONT: It requires fostering a mission environment that is conducive to women's safe and successful deployment (including by tackling sexual exploitation and abuse [SEA] within peacekeeping).
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
exploitation et atteintes sexuelles [correct]; EAS [correct]
CONT: Cela nécessite l'instauration d'un environnement de mission propice au déploiement sécuritaire et efficace des femmes (y compris en s'attaquant à l'exploitation et aux atteintes sexuelles [EAS] au sein des opérations de maintien de la paix).