English (Plant and Crop Production; Trade)
seed company [correct]; seed producer [voir observation, moins fréquent]
OBS: The terms "seed company" and "seed producer" are sometimes used interchangeably.
OBS: seed company; seed producer: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Commerce)
semencier [correct, nom masculin]; entreprise de semences [correct, nom féminin]; établissement semencier [correct, nom masculin]; maison de semences [correct, nom féminin]; firme semencière [correct, nom féminin]; entreprise semencière [correct, nom féminin]; groupe semencier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: semencier; établissement semencier; entreprise semencière; groupe semencier : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.