English (School and School-Related Administration)
self-contained classroom [correct]
DEF: a classroom in the form of school organization in which classes are composed of groups of children which remain in one location, with one teacher (or team of teachers), for all or nearly all instructional activities; to be distinguished from a departmentalized classroom.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
classe autonome [proposition, nom féminin]; salle de classe autonome [proposition, nom féminin]