English (Farming Techniques; Crop Protection)
semiochemical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: A chemical substance produced by an animal and used in communication.
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Techniques agricoles; Protection des végétaux)
semiochimique [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».