English (Air Transport)
sending station [correct]
CONT: (...) a) It shall be permissible for the sending station (master side) to send blocks, containing messages or parts of messages, continuously to the receiving station (slave side) without waiting for a reply (...)
French (Transport aérien)
station émettrice
CONT: (...) a) il sera permis à la station émettrice (côté maîtresse) d'émettre sans interruption à destination de la station réceptrice (côté asservi), sans attendre de réponse, des blocs contenant des messages ou des parties de message (...)