English (Market Prices; Marketing Research)
price [correct, verbe]; fix a price [correct]; set a price [correct]
CONT: While markdowns are a necessary part of the business, we are constantly striving to price merchandise to reflect consumer demand, and maximize gross margins at the same time.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Étude du marché)
fixer un prix [correct]; établir un prix [correct]; priser [correct]
DEF: Établir un prix en réponse à une demande sur un marché.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Estudio del mercado)
tasar el precio [correct]; fijar el precio [correct]; poner precio [correct]