English (Electronic Systems)
silicon compilation [correct]
DEF: Automatic generation of integrated circuit layouts.
OBS: "New software creates instant IC compilers".
French (Ensembles électroniques)
production de microplaquettes [correct, nom féminin]; production de puces [correct, nom féminin]