English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling; Wastewater Treatment)
skip [correct, nom]
CONT: The waste recovered from ... screens may be extracted manually (in baskets, perforated or plain, in skips or dump carts), or mechanically (belt conveyor), or hydraulically (pumping water to an evacuation trough).
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique; Traitement des eaux usées)
wagonnet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les déchets récupérés sur [des] grilles peuvent être évacués, soit manuellement (dans un panier, perforé ou non, en wagonnet ou en benne genre Marrel), soit mécaniquement (tapis transporteur), soit hydrauliquement (goulotte alimentée en eau par pompage).