English (Basketball)
dunk [correct, verbe]; slam-dunk [correct, verbe]; stuff [correct, verbe]
DEF: To force downward the ball into the opponents' basket with one or two hands.
OBS: Usually, a player jumps into the air to dunk.
French (Basket-ball)
smasher [correct, verbe]; dunker [verbe]
DEF: Faire pénétrer le ballon dans le panier de haut en bas avec une ou deux mains.
OBS: Le plus souvent, un joueur saute dans les airs pour smasher.