English (Military Tactics)
sensitive point [correct, OTAN]; SP [correct, OTAN]
OBS: sensitive point: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tactique militaire)
point sensible [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; SP [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: point sensible : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.