English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
special feature [correct]
DEF: A characteristic, usually found on a quality uncirculated coin, that represents an uncommon condition or aspect for that coin (e.g toning, first-strike fields, cameo bust) and for which an extra premium may have to be paid.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
particularité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Caractéristique dont on tient compte pour classer une pièce de monnaie.