English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
spindle oil [uniformisé]
OBS: spindle oil: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
huile spindle [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: huile "spindle" : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.