English (Translation; Language Problems)
squeeze out of [verbe]
OBS: unions can squeeze higher wage out of employer
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
arracher
OBS: les syndicats peuvent arracher des relèvements ( augmentations) de salaires aux employeurs