English (Trade Names; Software)
Service Release™ [correct, marque de commerce]; SR [correct]
OBS: A trademark of Microsoft Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels)
Service Release [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Service Release [exposnt MC] : Marque de commerce de Microsoft Corporation.