English (Silviculture)
at stake [correct]
DEF: Of sowings and plantings in patches or spots that are marked with stake or stick to help locate them at the early weedings.
French (Sylviculture)
jalonné [proposition]
DEF: Se dit d'une plantation de plants ou de semis sur placeaux qui sont marqués par des tuteurs ou des jalons de façon à faciliter leur repérage.