English (Silviculture; Horticulture)
stake [correct, verbe]
DEF: To support with stakes or poles, as to stake vines.
French (Sylviculture; Horticulture)
tuteurer [correct, verbe]
DEF: Munir d'un tuteur.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Horticultura)
rodrigar [correct]
DEF: Sostener las plantas verticalmente con varas o estacas.