English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
stippled
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Miscellaneous finish treatment
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pointillé [proposition, adjectif, nom masculin]