English (Programming Languages)
synchro word [correct]; SW [correct]
CONT: If throughout the averaging period the BER [Bit Error Rate] value stays below the threshold, the Synchro-Bit block sets the SBF (Synchro Bit Found) flag within the RxVitStatus register, ... and allows the Synchro-Frame module to start the synchro word search.
French (Langages de programmation)
mot de synchro [nom masculin]