English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
switch point protector
OBS: FIST 01-28-156. The Mack Reversible Switch Point Protector is an efficient and economical device for prolonging the life of switch points to eight to ten time that if unprotected. (REMC 48, 387).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
protecteur de pointe d'aiguille
OBS: Voc. C.P. Claire Dion p.57.