English (Missiles and Rockets)
strategic ballistic missile [correct]; SX [correct]
OBS: strategic ballistic missile: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile balistique stratégique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: missile balistique stratégique : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.