English (Insurance Companies)
syndicate [correct]
CONT: syndicates of Lloyd's underwriters.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
syndicat [correct, nom masculin]; syndicat d'assurance [correct]
CONT: syndicats composés d'assureurs membres du Lloyd's.