English (Audiovisual Journalism; Information Sources (Journalism))
syndicate
OBS: --a business concern that sells to the press materials (as special articles, photographs, or comic strips) for publication in a number of newspapers.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Sources d'information (Journalisme))
agence de presse
OBS: --organisme qui fournit aux journaux et périodiques des articles, informations, reportages, photographies (...) et qui tire ses principales ressources de ces fournitures.