English (Internet and Telematics)
T3 [correct]
DEF: A digital carrier facility used to transmit a DS-3 formatted digital signal at 44.746 megabits per second. (G. Bean, Internet Servers ..., 1995, p. 406).
French (Internet et télématique)
circuit T3 [proposition, nom masculin]