English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
terminal assessment [correct]
DEF: assessment that is carried out at the end of a course.
CONT: Terminal assessment ... is conducted at the conclusion of a course and is the final opportunity for the instructor to observe learner performance in the formal instructional setting. In many courses, terminal assessment is the only form of evaluation that is used.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation finale [proposition, nom féminin]