English (Electric Power Distribution; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
test block
CONT: (dans l'énoncé de fonctions d'un mécanicien-opérateur en chef de chaudière). ... connecting appropriate test equipments such as: - wattmeters ... - deadweight testers and monometers to test blocks or other test points and recording results ....
French (Distribution électrique; Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
bloc d'essai [proposition, nom masculin]