English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
thermal switch [correct, normalisé]; thermoswitch [correct, normalisé]
OBS: thermal switch; thermoswitch: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique)
thermocontacteur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: thermocontacteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.