English (Mathematical Geography; Site Development)
topographic characteristics [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Special structures in sewerage systems are usually constructed to overcome conditions imposed by the local topographic characteristics.
French (Géographie mathématique; Aménagement du terrain)
conditions topographiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Si les conditions topographiques ou les nécessités culturales n'autorisent pas une certaine pente (...) permettant de faire courir l'eau, on pratique l'irrigation par bassins; (...)