English (Petroleum Distillation; Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
topping unit [correct]
CONT: To construct and operate a world-scale crude oil topping unit.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
unité de fractionnement [correct, nom féminin]