English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); General Mechanics (Physics); Navigation Instruments)
topple [verbe]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mécanique générale (Physique); Instruments de navigation)
basculer continuellement
OBS: en parlant d'un gyroscope qui a touché ses butées