English (Packaging)
tape over sewing [correct]; fold-over tape [correct]
DEF: A tape, generally made of paper, which is applied over the sewn closure of a sack to avoid leaks.
French (Emballages)
ruban d'étanchéité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ruban, généralement en papier, posé par-dessus la couture d'un sac pour prévenir les fuites.