English (Telephone Switching)
touch [verbe]
OBS: electromagnets can move the contact arm upward to any of the 10 metal pieces. The magnets can also rotate the arm to -- any of the 10 terminals on each metal piece.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
contacter
OBS: un jeu de 2 frotteurs parallèles, portés par l'axe du cylindre, peut venir -- l'un quelconque des jeux de broche, en se déplaçant verticalement puis horizontalement.