English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
touchdown [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The contact, or moment of contact, of an aircraft or spacecraft with the landing surface.
OBS: touchdown: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
posé [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Contact (ou moment du contact) d'un aéronef ou d'un vaisseau spatial avec la surface d'atterrissage (ou d'amerrissage).
OBS: posé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
contacto con tierra [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Momento en que un avión o una aeronave toca tierra en el aterrizaje.