English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
transfer printing [correct]
CONT: sublimation: A phase change in which a substance, such as a dye, passes directly from the solid to the vapor phase without passing through a liquid phase. The process is the basis for transfer printing.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
impression par transfert [correct, nom féminin]