English (Air Transport)
transmission time
CONT: "since the transmission times are fixed and known, each aircraft can know its distance".
French (Transport aérien)
temps de transmission [nom masculin]
CONT: "comme les temps de transmission sont fixés et connus, chaque avion peur déterminer sa distance".