English (Martial Arts)
turn over [correct, verbe]; roll over [verbe]
OBS: Specifically judo. Technique/tactics.
CONT: To turn the opponent over.
French (Arts martiaux)
renverser [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
CONT: Renverser son adversaire.