English (Hobbies)
turret
OBS: a mounting for the camera lenses that permits rapid change from one lens to another. (true, Herbert (comp.) television dictionary/Handbook for sponsors, sponsor sources inc., nyc, 1955)
French (Passe-temps)
tourette