English (Information Processing (Informatics))
type [correct, verbe]
CONT: In data or text entry, type refers to pressing the keys on the keyboard.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
taper [correct]
DEF: Se servir du clavier d'un ordinateur comme d'une machine à écrire.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
escribir a máquina [correct]; mecanografiar [correct]