English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
underline [correct, verbe, normalisé]; underscore [correct, verbe, normalisé]
DEF: To print or display a line directly under a character, or group of characters.
OBS: underline; underscore: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique; Éditique)
souligner [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Imprimer ou afficher un trait sous un caractère ou un groupe de caractères.
OBS: souligner : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
subrayar [correct]