English (Radioelectricity)
package set; unit set
OBS: The (phonographic) industry may be subdivided into two broad categories one that sells a complete sound system as a unit or package set while the other sells their various major components as separate pieces.
French (Radioélectricité)
ensemble acoustique [nom masculin]; chaîne acoustique [nom féminin]