English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
upgrade [correct, verbe]
DEF: Improve a transmission facility by reducing transmission loss or noise, or increasing bandwidth.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
faire passer à une puissance supérieure [correct]