English (Chemistry)
upgrading [correct]
DEF: The process whereby solutions of D20 and H2O are distilled into separate streams of 99.8 percent D20 (the product stream) and 2 percent D20 (the discard stream).
French (Chimie)
reconcentration
DEF: Procédé par lequel des solutions de D20 et H20 sont séparées par distillation en deux distillats distincts dont un de 99.8 pour-cent de D20 (distillat de récupération) et un de 2 pour-cent de D20 (distillat de rejet).