English (Chronology; Geology)
Upper Cretaceous [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Upper Cretaceous sequences.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Crétacé supérieur [correct]
CONT: Séquences du Crétacé supérieur.