English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
variation
OBS: the sales budget. (...) Virtually every business is subject to some seasonal variation in sales. // The variation in standard gross profit is (...) due to a volume variance, price variance, and product mix variance.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
variation
OBS: (...) pour que le budget soit un outil de gestion efficace, il doit être révisé chaque fois que se produisent des variations remettant en cause les prévisions