English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
vegetated [correct]
DEF: Said of a natural or constructed channel with ephemeral flow, no discernible banks or sediment transport, designed to accommodate concentrated flows without causing erosion.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
végétalisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un chenal naturel ou construit ayant un écoulement éphémère, pas de berge évidente ni de transport solide, et conçu pour recevoir des écoulements concentrés sans causer d'érosion.