English (Vending Machines)
vendor
CONT: Be sure tamper alarm is turned off before unlocking vendor.
French (Machines de distribution automatique)
machine distributrice [nom féminin]
CONT: N'oubliez pas de fermer l'avertisseur avant d'ouvrir la machine distributrice.