English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
venturi
DEF: A narrowed section of the carburetor passageway. Its purpose is to create a partial vacuum in the air passage.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
diffuseur [nom masculin]; buse [nom féminin]
DEF: Sorte de bague formant un étranglement calibré dans la chambre principale.