English (Keyboard Instruments)
voice [verbe]
OBS: --to adjust for producing the proper musical sounds; regulate the tone (to -- the pipes of an organ).
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
harmoniser
OBS: --dans la facture d'orgue, égaliser la sonorité des tuyaux d'un même jeu, puis les accorder.