English (Document Classification (Library Science))
variant term [correct]; VT [correct]
DEF: An equivalent for the preferred term.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
variante lexicale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Terme équivalent au descripteur.