English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
wash [correct, nom]
DEF: A corrective lining used in obtaining a final impression.
OBS: Plaster of Paris in a compound tray is a good example.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
technique d'empreinte du double mélange [proposition, nom féminin]