English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Microbiology and Parasitology)
zinc pyrithione [correct]; zinc pyridinethione [correct]; bis(2-pyridylthio) zinc 1, 1’-dioxyde [correct]; bis[ 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethionato] zinc [correct]; Vancide ZP [correct, marque de commerce]; Zinc Omadine [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: ... an ingredient in shampoos (e.g. Head & Shoulders) for dandruff control, or in synergistic antibacterial compositions for soap or detergent formulations ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
pyrithione de zinc [correct, nom féminin]; pyrithione zincique [correct, nom féminin]; Vancide ZP [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Zinc Omadine [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Fongicide et bactéricide utilisés dans la fabrication des savons, des détergents et des shampooings.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Microbiología y parasitología)
piritionato de zinc [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Activo de acción antibacteriana y fungicida incluido en los productos anticaspa.