English (Musculoskeletal System; Digestive Tract)
abdominopelvic [correct]
DEF: Relating to or being the abdominal and pelvic cavities of the body.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
abdominopelvien [correct]; abdomino-pelvien [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la fois à l'abdomen et à la région pelvienne.